SILENT MANGA AUDITION®
SILENT MANGA AUDITION8 RESULTS SILENT MANGA AUDITION8 RESULTS SMA8 Theme: Fair Play

GRAND PRIX

Checkmate the Cruelest Rule

GRAND PRIX RUNNER UP

The Last Bento Come As You Are True Riders Monster Rally

EXCELLENCE AWARD

Dance RevoPants My Rival TAZO Colosseum CONSCIENCE

EXCELLENCE RUNNER-UP

Golden Brush I Wanna Run... Burping Contest at the Bus Stop Fair Subway Duel Love Racer Go skate!

HONOURABLE MENTION

Just a Minute Rabbit Friend Balance For You A Good Man First! FAIR FIGHT Raindrop Do not underestimate me

SMAC! EDITOR AWARD

TARGET IDEAS RACE Unforgettable Ritual Game Rivals WASH Monster of the Day Versus Tokusatsu Heroes Squad The Friend or Enemy ?! Hunt Tac...BOOM !!! Knightly Duel Old but gold WILL ARENA Let's Finish This T.K.O Stand Up Run for love Sensei BUNNY-48

AWARD NOMINEE

“Half Full”
by EUDETENIS

Brazil

“Toe to Toe”
by Fabiano Ferreira

Brazil

“Tears On The Way”
by joao eddie

Brazil

“Vrum! Vrum!”
by Jonas Luiz

Brazil

“Typhoon”
by Mad Max Duarte

Brazil

“The Great Race of Life”
by Potori is Binhobeep

Brazil

“Heart Thief”
by Renan Garcia

Brazil

“The game of life”
by Ricardo Nask & Felipe Hansell

Brazil

“Not Yet”
by adyatamario

Indonesia

“Colors of a Winner”
by Arie-San

Indonesia

“DUEL”
by Bayu Harditama

Indonesia

“Before The Match”
by Salma

Indonesia

“Final Game”
by yumeno dai

Iraq

“#Like”
by barbara montruccoli

Italy

“The Unforgettable Love Cup”
by Dyma

Italy

“To read or not to read”
by Elena Vitagliano

Italy

“School break”
by NERO ink

Italy

“TaTaTAKO”
by Gvidas Dirzys

Lithuania

“Love is competition”
by ChurmaOga

Russian Federation

“Sister”
by Lina and Yu

Russian Federation

“Hide and seek”
by Volkova Irina

Russian Federation

“School Rivalry”
by Shaden

Saudi Arabia

“Gift”
by natnichapan

Thailand

“The Broken Heart”
by An-chan

Turkey

“Win-Win”
by MA/shiro

United States

AWARD CANDIDATE

“2 FAST GIRLS CHALLENGE!!”
by aru_moreno

Argentina

“Distraction”
by ARZ

Argentina

“FINAL STRETCH”
by THE ARZ

Argentina

“PRO ATTITUDE”
by kocouaxel

Benin

“Bright and Breezy”
by Karolyne Rocha & Cayyan Costa

Brazil

“Bicycle Brothers”
by Daiandreson Victor

Brazil

“Costume and Disguise”
by Daiandreson Victor

Brazil

“Bunny VS Turtle”
by Fabiano Ferreira

Brazil

“Friends Play”
by Fabio Lino and Fabiano Ferreira

Brazil

“Everybody can dance”
by Juloyola & Walacy Machado

Brazil

“The Targets That Unite Us”
by Kyodai

Brazil

“Hair Bound”
by Leonardo Souza & Victor de Paula

Brazil

“One More Chance”
by Marcel Ibaldo

Brazil

“KEY”
by André Cardozo and Overkilledred

Brazil

“Boxing Champion”
by Pedro Ferreira

Brazil

“Tiny Little Arms”
by

Brazil

“Good Example”
by Rafael Machado Motta Fabiano Ferreira

Brazil

“Eyes of a Dreamer”
by Ragnar

Brazil

“Try Again!”
by roundOne (Henry Saints x WMachado)

Brazil

“Good Boy”
by Victor de Paula

Brazil

“brothers”
by wagner elias dos santos araujo

Brazil

“The Winner Takes It All”
by 電「Den」

Brazil

“Knot”
by monami

India

“Definition of a True Champion”
by Agung Wahyu Setiawan

Indonesia

“Shiny Short Swords”
by BryanArfiandy

Indonesia

“Cookies”
by Dzahabi-kun

Indonesia

“Two Winners”
by edi jatmiko

Indonesia

“Once upon a match”
by Geekcatto

Indonesia

“fight for banana”
by hidayat faisal

Indonesia

“Pet Race”
by KangSinandhi

Indonesia

“I Won’t Lose”
by Nathanael Hadinata

Indonesia

“Fair Play”
by Cloud

Italy

“Rollerblade”
by Matteo M.

Italy

“Boring Hospital”
by Sadao

Italy

“Pride’s voice”
by Stan

Italy

“Can you see me? (What the heart can hear!)”
by Stan & Max

Italy

“Take my hand”
by Valentina Pelizziari

Italy

“Mille Papaveri Rossi (One Thousand Poppies)”
by Victor Cestari

Italy

“JOB・HUNT”
by Gvidas Dirzys

Lithuania

“100 meter”
by Ao

Malaysia

“Teddy’s Smile”
by Raian

Philippines

“Snail Race”
by neves0and3A

Poland

“Fair play”
by MayaAzarni

Russian Federation

“TAKE MY CARD”
by Fadel

Saudi Arabia

“Battle of beasts”
by MallixT

Slovenia

“No winners without losers”
by Nanahii

Spain

“Selfless Metal”
by Boaria

Thailand

“Dear Santa”
by iputsa

Thailand

“Fair gun”
by Jillus

Thailand

“2 Players”
by Murazaki

Thailand

“I want to go”
by thitiwot chanpeam

Thailand

“CUT”
by wawawawin

Thailand

“Paper Plane”
by Yo Hana

Thailand

“Gold Plated”
by AsiaAlfa

United Kingdom

“BREAKER”
by GONZODUNN

United States

“Lingo Lingua”
by jas carpenter

United States

“Black Pitch”
by R.L.J

United States

“Blind Game”
by ILNeGeAr

Viet Nam

“MAGIC”
by LongSempei

Viet Nam

“GUESS!”
by spillman

Viet Nam

“#1”
by Spillman’s

Viet Nam

“Till The End”
by Vuu Triet

Viet Nam

ALL COMPETITORS


Warning: include(/home/silentmanga/www/www.manga-audition.com/wp/wp-content/themes/gridlove-child/audition_banner.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/silentmanga/www/www.manga-audition.com/wp/wp-content/themes/gridlove-child/functions.php on line 158

Warning: include(): Failed opening '/home/silentmanga/www/www.manga-audition.com/wp/wp-content/themes/gridlove-child/audition_banner.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php/5.4/lib/php') in /home/silentmanga/www/www.manga-audition.com/wp/wp-content/themes/gridlove-child/functions.php on line 158

Award Winners List

GRAND PRIX
“Checkmate” by Sideburn004(Russia)
“the Cruelest Rule” by Elena Vitagliano(Italy)
GRAND PRIX RUNNER-UP
“The Last Bento” by Kachisou and Perobense(Portugal)
“Come As You Are” by EUDETENIS and Quillcannon(Brazil)
“True Riders” by Gábor Molnár(Hungary)
“Monster Rally” by Endling(United States)
THE EXCELLENCE AWARD
“Dance RevoPants” by Heitor Amatsu(Brazil)
“My Rival” by harihtaroon(Malaysia)
“TAZO” by daniel bretas(Brazil)
“Colosseum” by Hagane Ishi(Italy)
“CONSCIENCE” by Dedy Koerniawan(Indonesia)
THE EXCELLENCE RUNNER-UP
“Golden Brush” by Artze(Algeria)
“I Wanna Run…” by Kaji Pato(Brazil)
“Burping Contest at the Bus Stop” by Paco Puente(Ecuador)
“Fair” by imam subekti(Indonesia)
“Subway Duel” by YUKIRA(Malaysia)
“Love Racer” by Evig(Malaysia)
“Go skate!” by Toni Caballero(Spain)
HONOURABLE MENTION
“Just a Minute” by Walther Romualdo(Brazil)
“Rabbit Friend” by Renata Rinaldi(Brazil)
“Balance” by Nana Yaa(Germany)
“For You” by Arthurian(Indonesia)
“A Good Man” by REDJET(Italy)
“First!” by Akimichi(Russia)
“FAIR FIGHT” by Amito Arai(Russia)
“Raindrop” by m’nonan(Thailand)
“Do not underestimate me” by ahlemk(Tunisia)
SMAC! EDITORIAL AWARD
“TARGET” by Artze(Algeria)
“IDEAS RACE” by Eliana Mauceri(Argentina)
“Unforgettable” by Lea Caballero and Mariano Sciammarella(Argentina)
“Ritual Game” by Marcia Juarez(Argentina)
“Rivals” by Edson Kohatsu(Brazil)
“WASH” by Fabiano Ferreira(Brazil)
“Monster of the Day Versus Tokusatsu Heroes Squad” by Gustavo Reis(Brazil)
“The Friend or Enemy ?!” by Juloyola(Brazil)
“Hunt” by Rasos(Brazil)
“Tac…BOOM !!!” by Le Bouillon(Canada)
“Knightly Duel” by Gábor Molnár(Hungary)
“Old but gold” by Alex Viva(Italy)
“WILL” by Luciano Damiano(Italy)
“ARENA” by Sam Shiro(Italy)
“Let’s Finish This” by abraqib94(Malaysia)
“T.K.O” by Yamaue Chojin(Malaysia)
“Stand Up” by doboruem(Philippines)
“Run for love” by Sideburn004(Russian Federation)
“Sensei” by LisaCloud & Tori(Ukraine)
“BUNNY-48” by Andrés Zerpa(Venezuela)

SMA11

Enter the Audition!