WORLD MAP
SILENT MANGA AUDITION NINE

GRAND PRIX

Brazil Ichirou 22 Father’s Gift

GRAND PRIX RUNNER UP

Indonesia MAGE 24 New Haircut

Germany Vincent Lange 21 Time on the Bus

United States Yoonmi 19 Forward

EXCELLENCE

Indonesia Erwin Prasetya 24 RUN Indonesia Olvyanda Ariesta	24 The Dandelion Smile Indonesia erufan 37 A Race for a Smile Finland Mikko Raassina 23 WARLOCK Jordan dee Juusan 27 Drawing a Smile Out Russia Lara Van 35	A Smile from the Past Spain Judit+Marta 23 Run!

EXCELLENCE RUNNER UP

Indonesia Vanilla	20 3 Smiles United States Moonsia 24 Catch A Falling Star

HONOURABLE MENTION

Germany Wopanda 22 The Hellion’s Crush Italy Alessio Pucci Annarita Rimini 17 Shiny Smile Colombia Rubrica 32 Paper War Thailand dknuuu 24 The Show India Neil Rebello 20 He who laughs last Zimbabwe TaNyaKu 23 Coffee Crush Philippines Tatsumiya Shigeo	22 Snow Flower Indonesia Ilham Maulana 22 Here… Indonesia Airin Budiman 19 Fragrant Memories Indonesia Powree Dokutoku 34	Help save my date! Indonesia Agnesusanti 34	Story of a Lunch Mate Indonesia Arthurian 15 One Rainy Evening Indonesia felixsetiawan 27 A HOPE

Award Winners List

GRAND PRIX
Father’s Gift by Ichirou (Brazil)
GRAND PRIX RUNNER UP
Time on the Bus by Vincent Lange (Germany)
New Haircut by MAGE (Indonesia)
Forward by yoonmi (United States)
THE EXCELLENCE AWARD
Run! by Judit+Marta (Spain)
The Dandelion Smile by Olvyanda Ariesta (Indonesia)
WARLOCK by Mikko Raassina (Finland)
Drawing a Smile Out by dee Juusan (Jordan)
RUN by Erwin Prasetya (Indonesia)
A Race for a Smile by erufan (Indonesia)
A Smile from the Past by Lara Van (Russian Federation)
THE EXCELLENCE RUNNER UP
3 Smiles by Vanilla (Indonesia)
Catch A Falling Star by Moonsia (United States)
HONOURABLE MENTION
The Hellion’s Crush by Wopanda (Germany)
Shiny Smile by Alessio Pucci Annarita Rimini (Italy)
Help save my date! by Powree Dokutoku (Indonesia)
Here… by Ilham Maulana (Indonesia)
Story of a Lunch Mate by Agnesusanti (Indonesia)
Coffee Crush by TaNyaKu (Zimbabwe)
He who laughs last by Neil Rebello (India)
Fragrant Memories by Airin Budiman (Indonesia)
Paper War by Rubrica (Colombia)
The Show by dknuuu (Thailand)
A HOPE by felixsetiawan (Indonesia)
Snow Flower by Tatsumiya Shigeo (Philippines)
One Rainy Evening by Arthurian (Indonesia)